There was an error in this gadget

Thursday, June 24, 2010

Hidy Ho

Wellll it's a been awhile.... quite a long while actually. But meh, MY TRIP IS ALMOST HERE :D We leave tomorrow and I'm ridiculously excited. You may be thinking ah... you've been busy getting ready. Nope. Nope I haven't x) I can actually get ready for a trip quite quickly. I find plenty of other things too. I should be a professional time waster because, honestly, I'm really good. You'd think I'd find more time to write these bloggedy blogs...and well technically I do have time but... uh, well I dunno what to write about. My life is so boring D: If you give me something to rant about I probably could. And I doubt you want to hear about adventures I have with wasps in my room, or ginormous spiders in my bathroom, or my splashing candle wax all over. That brings back memories for me though :l

ANYYYWWAAYYSS. Back to the trip... so I leave tomorrow :D And I'll give you a little run down on the schedule. Driving through the night, spending a day in Vegas, driving to Anaheim (Cali) and then we'll get to spend a few days at DISNEYLAND :D :D :D, and a day at the beach... then we're taking off to the Land of Mormons...yes Utah. For a temple day, shopping, and hopefully some awesome fireworks. Yes, this is the basic rundown. But yeh...I'm excited ^^

And...that's the end. I really have nothing else to talk about. Sad I'm aware. *shrugs* Oh well.

Ciao for meow :)!

RANDOM FACT ABOUT ME -- I hate bugs... they seriously creep me out, a lot :l I know I'm bigger, but they're creepier and just D:

P.S. Everyone is getting married...apparently I fail as a Mormon? x)

1 comment:

  1. Impossible trudy. You don't fail as a mormon. I'm 28 and still single. lol I don't think I can even get an E for effort :P

    ReplyDelete